Best Buddys/Finals

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Best Buddys Finals
Best Buddys.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerNvidia
SponsorGigabyte
Aorus
Razer
FormatGroup Stage + Playoffs
Prize Pool€ 2,550
TypeOnline
Tierminor
Mode3v3
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryGermany Germany
Start Date2017-07-28
End Date2017-07-29

Overview

Format

  • 4 invited teams and 12 qualified teams
  • Group Stage
    • 4 groups of 4 teams
    • Double Elimination
    • All matches are best-of-three
    • Top 2 teams advance to Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Single Elimination
    • Quarterfinals are best-of-five
    • All other matches are best-of-seven

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 1,500 Gale Force eSportslogo std.png Gale Force eSports Kaydopkuxir97ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd € 600 Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It eSports Fairy PeakFreaKiiPaschy90
Bronze.png 3rd € 450 Methodlogo std.png Method al0tMetsanaurisMognus
Copper.png 4th Team EnVyUslogo std.png Team EnVyUs DeevoMaestroremkoe
Show Additional Results
  • In addition to the cash prizes, the top two teams will also win:
    • First: 3x NVIDIA AORUS GeForce® GTX 1080 Ti 11G
    • Second: 3x NVIDIA AORUS GeForce® GTX 1060 6G (rev. 2.0)

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

2nd Qualifier #1
Tree
Belgium faykow
Germany Gnagflow
Finland Hopotihoi
Germany Quantix
2nd Qualifier #2
Ratpolino
United Kingdom Dino
Europe Kingjs
Italy Ratty
United Kingdom Tadpole
3rd Qualifier #2
Germany AlmostLucky
Denmark dk
Germany jurl
Germany xDesTiinY
1st Qualifier #3
We Dem Beanz
Poland PetricK
Austria Yukeo
Czech Republic Deviix
2nd Qualifier #3
Epsilon
Germany Alex161
Sweden Data
Switzerland Reepex
1st Qualifier #4
Method
Sweden al0t
Finland Metsanauris
Finland Mognus
2nd Qualifier #4
Aeriality
Switzerland Continuum
United Kingdom Tylacto
United Kingdom FlamE
3rd Qualifier #4
Fusion
Republic of Ireland ItsPureLogic
Germany coKaaa
Belgium Bilbo_tv
United Kingdom Exitium

Results

Group Stage

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 2
  Logo std.png FUSI 0
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  Methodlogo std.png Method 2
  Methodlogo std.png Method 2
  Logo std.png RATP 0
Loser's bracket
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 2
  Logo std.png RATP 2
  Logo std.png RATP 0
  Logo std.png FUSI 1

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  The Leftoverslogo std.png Leftovers 2
  Logo std2.png DA 0
  The Leftoverslogo std.png Leftovers 1
  Aerialitylogo std.png Ae 2
  We Dem Babieslogo std.png WDB 1
  Aerialitylogo std.png Ae 2
Loser's bracket
  The Leftoverslogo std.png Leftovers 1
  We Dem Babieslogo std.png WDB 2
  We Dem Babieslogo std.png WDB 2
  Logo std2.png DA 1

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 2
  Logo std.png C² 0
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 2
  Logo std.png WE D 0
  Logo std.png WE D 2
  Logo std.png TREE 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png WE D 1
  Logo std.png TREE 2
  Logo std.png TREE 2
  Logo std.png C² 0

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It 2
  Logo std.png BITT 0
  Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It 2
  Logo std.png TOWE 1
  Logo std.png TOWE 2
  Logo std.png EPSI 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png TOWE 2
  Logo std.png EPSI 2
  Logo std.png EPSI 0
  Logo std.png BITT 1

Playoffs

Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It

We Dem Babieslogo std.png WDB


Aerialitylogo std.png Ae

Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV


Methodlogo std.png Method

Logo std.png TREE


Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE

Logo std.png TOWE


Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It

Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV


Methodlogo std.png Method

Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE


Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It

Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE


Methodlogo std.png Method

Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV


  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It 3
  We Dem Babieslogo std.png WDB 1
  Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It 4
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  Aerialitylogo std.png Ae 2
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 3
  Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mock-It 3
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 4
  Methodlogo std.png Method 3
  Logo std.png TREE 1 3rd place match
  Methodlogo std.png Method 1
  Methodlogo std.png Method W
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 4
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 3   Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV -
  Logo std.png TOWE 1

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References