DreamHack/2018/Leipzig

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


LAN   EU Qualifier   NA Qualifier    
DreamHack Leipzig 2018
DHLeipzig2018.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerDreamHack
FormatGroup Stage & Single Elimination
Prize Pool$ 50,000
TypeOffline
TierMajor
Mode3v3
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryGermany Germany
LocationLeipzig
VenueLeipzig Trade Fair
Start Date2018-01-26
End Date2018-01-28

Overview

Format

  • Day One (2018-01-26)
    • Group Stage
    • Eight groups of up to four teams
    • Double Elimination best-of-three
    • Top two move on to day two
    • Bottom two eliminated
  • Day Two (2018-01-27)
    • Group Stage
    • Four Groups of four teams
    • Double Elimination best-of-five
    • Top 2 move onto the day three playoffs
  • Day Three (2018-01-28)
    • Single Elimination knockout stage
    • First round best-of-five
    • Semi and Grand finals are best-of-seven


Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 20,000 Paris Saint-Germain eSportslogo std.png Paris Saint-Germain eSports BlueyChausetteFerra
Silver.png 2nd $ 12,000 G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 Esports JknapsKronoviRizzo
3rd-4th $ 6,000 NRG Esportslogo std.png NRG Esports1 FireburnerGarrettGTorment
Logo std.png Guess Who? Fairy PeakFreakiiPaschy90
5th-8th $ 1,500 EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox ChromeCorruptedGJacob
Team Dignitaslogo std.png Team Dignitas ChicagoTurtleZolhay
FlipSid3 Tacticslogo std.png FlipSid3 Tactics2 Kuxir97JessieYukeo
Gale Force eSportslogo std.png Gale Force eSports KaydopTurbopolsaViolentPanda
Show Additional Results
1Torment stepped in for JSTN due to age restrictions.
2Jessie stepped in for Miztik due to illness.

The full talent lineup for the event is as follows: [1]

Casters

Analysts

Desk and Stage Hosts

Participants

Top 8

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

PSG
United Kingdom Bluey
France Chausette
France Ferra
G2 Esports
Canada Jknaps
United States Kronovi
United States Rizzo
NRG Esports
United States Fireburner
United States GarrettG
United States Torment
Guess Who?
France Fairy Peak
Germany Freakii
Germany Paschy90
eQuinox
United States Chrome
Canada CorruptedG
United States Jacob
Team Dignitas
United States Chicago
United States Turtle
United States Zolhay
FlipSid3 Tactics
Netherlands Jessie
Italy Kuxir97
Austria Yukeo

Other Teams

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Fnatic
Denmark Maestro
Germany Sikii
Denmark Snaski
The D00ds
Canada Allushin
Canada AxB
United States Jorolelin
Ghost Gaming
United States Matt
Canada Lethamyr
United States Zanejackey
Method
Netherlands Borito B
Netherlands Rix Ronday
United Kingdom Shakahron
Team Secret
United Kingdom EyeIgnite
United Kingdom FlamE
United Kingdom Tylacto
The Juicy Kids
Finland JHZER
Germany Killerno7
Switzerland Stocki
Germany Frag
London eSports
Norway Didris
United Kingdom Distan
Germany Godsmilla
Splyce
Canada DudeWithTheNose
United States Karma
United States Satthew
Team Expert
Germany CoKaaa
Germany Iceteazy
Germany Vel
Germany Almost Lucky
Turtle eSport
Netherlands Daswa
Germany iMunk
Germany RennyRentier
Germany Fabi
exceL Esports
United Kingdom Markydooda
Netherlands Nielskoek
Denmark Pwndx
Rogue
United States Insolences
United States Moses
United States Sizz
Team EnVyUs
United Kingdom Deevo
Norway Greazy
Netherlands Remkoe
Advanced Gameware
Germany Finex
Czech Republic Nalmon
United Kingdom Tadpole
Team Rocketeers
Germany ELMP
Germany ImaginE
Germany Mask
SRD
Germany Nitro
Germany SRD
Germany Tibse
Copenhagen Flames
Denmark Abeogand
Denmark Baekke
Denmark Fruity
Veritas
Germany Alex161
Switzerland Reepex
Germany Tigreee

Results

Day 1

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png NRG W
  BYE -
  Logo std.png NRG 2
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 0
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 2
  London eSportslogo std.png London 0
Loser's bracket
  Team EnVyUslogo std.png nV 1
  BYE -
  London eSportslogo std.png London 2
  London eSportslogo std.png London W

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png F3 W
  BYE
  Logo std.png F3 1
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 2
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 2
  Logo std.png ADVA 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png F3 2
  Logo std.png ADVA W
  Logo std.png ADVA 1
  BYE

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png GUES 2
  Logo std.png SRD 0
  Logo std.png GUES 0
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2
  Team Rocketeerslogo std.png Rocketeers 0
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png GUES 2
  Logo std.png SRD 1
  Team Rocketeerslogo std.png Rocketeers 0
  Team Rocketeerslogo std.png Rocketeers 2

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  The D00dslogo std.png D00ds 2
  Team Expertlogo std.png Expert 0
  The D00dslogo std.png D00ds 2
  Team Secretlogo std.png Secret 1
  Team Secretlogo std.png Secret 2
  Turtle eSportlogo std.png Turtle 0
Loser's bracket
  Team Secretlogo std.png Secret 2
  Team Expertlogo std.png Expert 2
  Team Expertlogo std.png Expert 0
  Turtle eSportlogo std.png Turtle 0

Group E

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE W
  BYE
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 2
  The Juicy Kidslogo std.png Juicy Kids 0
  ExceL Esportslogo std.png xL 1
  The Juicy Kidslogo std.png Juicy Kids 2
Loser's bracket
  The Juicy Kidslogo std.png Juicy Kids 2
  BYE 0
  ExceL Esportslogo std.png xL 1
  ExceL Esportslogo std.png xL W

Group F

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 W
  BYE
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 0
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG 2
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG 2
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 1
Loser's bracket
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 2
  BYE
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue 0
  Roguelogo std.png Rogue W

Group G

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png METH W
  BYE
  Logo std.png METH 2
  Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F 0
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost 1
  Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F 2
Loser's bracket
  Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F 1
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost W
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost 2
  BYE

Group H

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png PSG W
  BYE
  Logo std.png PSG 2
  Veritaslogo std.png Veritas 0
  Veritaslogo std.png Veritas 2
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce 1
Loser's bracket
  Veritaslogo std.png Veritas 1
  BYE
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce 2
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce W

Day 2

Group A

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png PSG 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost 2
  Logo std.png PSG 3
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 0
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 3
  London eSportslogo std.png London 1
Loser's bracket
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost 3
  Ghost Gaminglogo std.png Ghost 1
  London eSportslogo std.png London 2

Group B

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Logo std.png METH 3
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce 2
  Logo std.png METH 1
  Logo std.png NRG 3
  Logo std.png NRG 3
  Logo std.png F3 1
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png METH 2
  Splycelogo std.png Splyce 2
  Logo std.png F3 3
  Logo std.png F3 3

Group C

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG 3
  The Juicy Kidslogo std.png Juicy Kids 0
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG 3
  Logo std.png GUES 2
  The D00dslogo std.png D00ds 0
  Logo std.png GUES 3
Loser's bracket
  Logo std.png GUES 3
  The Juicy Kidslogo std.png Juicy Kids 1
  The D00dslogo std.png D00ds 2
  The D00dslogo std.png D00ds 3

Group D

  Semifinals Finals
               
Winner's bracket
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 0
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 3
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 1
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 3
  Team Secretlogo std.png Secret 0
Loser's bracket
  Fnaticlogo std.png Fnatic 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 3
  Team Secretlogo std.png Secret 1

Playoffs

Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE

Logo std.png GUES


Logo std.png PSG

Logo std.png F3


Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG

G2 Esportslogo std.png G2


Logo std.png NRG

EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox


Logo std.png GUES

Logo std.png PSG


G2 Esportslogo std.png G2

Logo std.png NRG


Logo std.png PSG

G2 Esportslogo std.png G2




  Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                     
  Gale Force eSportslogo std.png GFE 2
  Logo std.png GUES 3
  Logo std.png GUES 2
  Logo std.png PSG 4
  Logo std.png PSG 3
  Logo std.png F3 2
  Logo std.png PSG 4
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 3
  Team Dignitaslogo std.png DIG 2
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 3
  G2 Esportslogo std.png G2 4
  Logo std.png NRG 3
  Logo std.png NRG 3
  EQuinoxlogo std.png eQuinox 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

Location

Germany Leipzig, Germany
Leipzig Trade Fair
Leipzig Messe.jpg
Messe-Allee 1, 04356 Leipzig
Photo by User OmiTs on Wikipedia

External Links

Bracket - smash.gg

References