ESL Go4Rocket League/Oceania/2016/December

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


2016   2017    


Overview   September   October   November   December    


Monthly   Cup 12   Cup 13   Cup 14    
ESL Go4RL OCE December 2016 Final
ESL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatDouble Elimination
TierMonthly
Mode3v3
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2017-01-31

Format

  • Monthly Cup
    • Top 8 teams by points from Cups 12-14 participate
    • Double elimination
    • Finals are best of seven
    • All other matches are best of five

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Silver.png 2nd Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude MrShoeShoeSamSeriousSam
Bronze.png 3rd Logo std.png Masterminds Kianero7Seniaz
Copper.png 4th Team Reticentlogo std.png Team Reticent CJMPanzerShrekZeN
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Cunning Stunts
Australia Engo
New Zealand Ginger
Australia Golde
Magnitude
Australia MrShoeShoe
Australia Sam
Australia SeriousSam
Masterminds
Australia Jatz
Australia Kia
Australia Seniaz
Prodigy ESC
Australia Beatnik
Australia Deselution
New Zealand EVILnz
Team Reticent
New Zealand CJM
Australia PanzerShrek
Australia ZeN
1Just Dreameh Things previously qualified under the name SubZero.


Monthly Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Logo std.png MAST 0
  Logo std.png CUNN 1
  Logo std.png MAST 3
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 0
  Logo std2.png JDT 2
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 3
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 3
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy W   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 4
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney FF   Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 0
 
Loser's bracket
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Logo std.png CUNN 1
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3   Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3   Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Logo std.png MAST 1
  Logo std.png MAST 3
  Logo std.png MAST 3
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney FF
  Logo std2.png JDT 1
  Logo std2.png JDT W