ESL Go4Rocket League/Oceania/2016/November

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


2016   2017    


Overview   September   October   November   December    


Monthly   Cup 8   Cup 9   Cup 10   Cup 11    
ESL Go4RL OCE November 2016 Final
ESL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatDouble Elimination
TierMonthly
Mode3v3
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-12-19

Format

  • Monthly Cup
    • Top 8 teams by points from Cups 8-11 participate
    • Double elimination
    • Finals are best of seven
    • All other matches are best of five

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DrippayJake the TyrantTorsos
Silver.png 2nd Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss eSports cyrixExpressStoney
Bronze.png 3rd Mastermindslogo std.png Masterminds JatzKiaSeniaz
Copper.png 4th SubZerologo std.png SubZero DreamehJulzSToRMCLoRD
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Abyss eSports
Australia cyrix
Australia Express
Australia Stoney
Magnitude
Australia MrShoeShoe
Australia Sam
Australia SeriousSam
Masterminds
Australia Jatz
Australia Kia
Australia Seniaz
Sand Castle
Australia aoe_emp
Australia Dumbo
Australia Lukorice
SubZero1
Australia Dreameh
Australia Julz
Australia SToRMCLoRD
Prodigy ESC
Australia Beatnik
Australia Deselution
New Zealand EVILnz
Team Reticent
New Zealand CJM
Australia PanzerShrek
Australia ZeN
1SubZero previously qualified under the name Team FuroX.

Monthly Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 3
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 2
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 0
  Mastermindslogo std.png MGC 3
  Mastermindslogo std.png MGC 3
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Mastermindslogo std.png MGC 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 3
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 1
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 0   Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 4
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3   Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 1
 
Loser's bracket
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 2   Mastermindslogo std.png MGC 2
  Magnitudelogo std.png Magnitude 3   Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 0
  SubZerologo std.png SubZero 3
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand W
  Sand Castlelogo std.png Sand 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent FF