ESL Go4Rocket League/Oceania/2016/September

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


2016   2017    


Overview   September   October   November   December    


Monthly   Cup 1   Cup 2    
ESL Go4RL OCE September 2016 Final
ESL.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
FormatDouble Elimination
TierMonthly
Mode3v3
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-10-31

Format

  • Monthly Cup
    • Top 8 teams by points from Cups 1-4 participate
    • Double elimination
    • Finals are best of seven
    • All other matches are best of five

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Legacy eSportslogo std.png Legacy eSports erenGroovyGrapeSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Bronze.png 3rd Team FuroXlogo std.png Team FuroX DreamehUntouchable_GillyZepsy
Copper.png 4th Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss eSports AddzeyCyrixExpress
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Abyss eSports
New Zealand Addzey
Australia Cyrix
Australia Express
Corvidae
Australia Daisu
Australia Daze
Australia Siki
Legacy eSports
Australia eren
Australia GroovyGrape
Australia SOMA
Shaws Angels1
Australia Dumbo
Australia Shawthing
Australia Stoney
Prodigy ESC
Australia Beatnik
Australia Deselution
Australia Sid
Team Reticent
New Zealand CJM
Australia PanzerShrek
Australia ZeN
1Due to the team disbanding, Alpha Sydney participate in the monthly finals as Shaws Angels.

Monthly Final

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 3
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Logo std.png ABYS 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 3
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 3   Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 4
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 0   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 0
 
Loser's bracket
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 1
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3   Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 1
  Logo std.png SHAW 0
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3