Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/PS4 and PC/3v3/2016-04-02

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - April 2nd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool£ 150
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Date2016-04-02

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • All matches BO5 until the finals
  • Finals BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 100 Team Shazoologo std.png Team Shazoo ContinuumKaydopO'Neill
Silver.png 2nd £ 50 Precision Zlogo std.png Precision Z DadoohSkylineTequilaz
3rd-4th Logo std.png Trump's Army MasterioSnaskixXKhaelanXx
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim BUBE96D3S7R0Y3RhAlloy
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.png MOCK
3
Logo std.png SEAT
0
Logo std.png MIXU
2
EXtatuslogo std.png eXtatus
3
Logo std.png CYCL
3
Logo std.png DGPX
0
Logo std.png AEST
3
Logo std.png ASCE
1
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
12
Logo std.png ZILE
0
Logo std.png AFTE
0
Logo std.png THER
3
Cow Noselogo std.png CN
3
Logo std.png THEB
0
Logo std.png MICR
3
Logo std.png AERI
1
Logo std.png TRUM
3
Logo std.png IDOM
1
link=[RR] Relentless Rovers [RR]
2
Logo std2.png Defiant
3
Logo std.png PROB
3
Logo std.png MAD
0
Logo std.png WIPE
3
Logo std.png SLIP
1
Logo std.png IKSD
2
Crown & Jewelslogo std.png C&J
3
Logo std.png SOPH
3
link=Potatoes [BLR] POTA
0
Logo std.png ONLY
3
link=[D00msDay] [D00
1
Logo std.png EFF
3
Logo std.png AERI
2
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim
3
Logo std.png PREC
0
Logo std.png BUER
3
Logo std.png BING
1
Team Rocketlogo std.png Rocket
3
Logo std.png CALM
0
Logo std.png 0EFF
1
Gold Rush (2015 Team)logo std.png Gold Rush
3
ECN Royaltylogo std.png ECN
1
Comrade Gaminglogo std.png Comrade
3
Logo std.png THE
0
Logo std.png B4CK
3
Logo std.png PANI
3
Logo std.png REVO
1
Logo std.png OMEG
1
Logo std.png NOME
3
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
3
Logo std.png SPAC
0
Logo std.png TG T
0
Logo std.png HITM
3
Logo std.png DUNN
3
Logo std.png TRIG
0
Logo std.png WEDE
3
Logo std.png LOND
0
FireWalllogo std.png FireWall
3
Logo std.png WILD
0
Logo std.png RANG
3
Team Almost Goodlogo std.png TAG
2
Logo std.png SWAG
0
Logo std.png GALA
3
Logo std.png ROCK
0
Logo std.png AEQU
3
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.png MOCK
3
EXtatuslogo std.png eXtatus
1
Logo std.png CYCL
2
Logo std.png AEST
3
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
3
Logo std.png THER
0
Cow Noselogo std.png CN
3
Logo std.png MICR
0
Logo std.png TRUM
3
Logo std2.png Defiant
0
Logo std.png PROB
1
Logo std.png WIPE
3
Crown & Jewelslogo std.png C&J
3
Logo std.png SOPH
0
Logo std.png ONLY
0
Logo std.png EFF
3
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim
3
Logo std.png BUER
0
Team Rocketlogo std.png Rocket
1
Gold Rush (2015 Team)logo std.png Gold Rush
3
Comrade Gaminglogo std.png Comrade
3
Logo std.png B4CK
0
Logo std.png PANI
3
Logo std.png NOME
2
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
3
Logo std.png HITM
0
Logo std.png DUNN
0
Logo std.png WEDE
3
FireWalllogo std.png FireWall
3
Logo std.png RANG
1
Logo std.png GALA
0
Logo std.png AEQU
3
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png MOCK
3
Logo std.png AEST
0
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
3
Cow Noselogo std.png CN
1
Logo std.png TRUM
3
Logo std.png WIPE
0
Crown & Jewelslogo std.png C&J
3
Logo std.png EFF
1
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim
3
Gold Rush (2015 Team)logo std.png Gold Rush
0
Comrade Gaminglogo std.png Comrade
3
Logo std.png PANI
1
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
3
Logo std.png WEDE
0
FireWalllogo std.png FireWall
0
Logo std.png AEQU
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.png MOCK
0
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
3
Logo std.png TRUM
3
Crown & Jewelslogo std.png C&J
0
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim
3
Comrade Gaminglogo std.png Comrade
2
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
3
Logo std.png AEQU
0
Semifinals
[x]
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
3
Logo std.png TRUM
1
Team letimlogo std.png Team_letim
2
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
3
Finals
[<<]
Team Shazoologo std.png Shazoo
4
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
2