Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/2v2/2016-12-01

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - December 1st
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool£60
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Date2016-12-01

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are Bo3
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are Bo5 are Bo3
  • Finals are BO7

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st £ 60 Summitlogo std.png Summit BlueySebadam
Silver.png 2nd Logo std.png dolan trump FreaKiiPwndx
3rd-4th Logo std.png Duch Sandwich LunationVogan
Luminancelogo std.png Luminance Fairy PeakFerra
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.png DOLA
 
Logo std.png FALL
2
Logo std.png PSYC
0
Logo std.png FORT
 
Logo std.png THE
1
Logo std.png LOLI
0
Logo std.png ICON
 
Logo std.png MAD
1
Logo std.png OFFI
0
Logo std.png STOR
2
Logo std.png BAMB
1
Logo std.png LFTE
1
Logo std.png SWIX
0
Logo std.png PIEC
 
Logo std.png FOLK
0
Logo std.png FLYI
2
Logo std.png REBO
2
Logo std.png DAVZ
0
Logo std.png WE W
2
Logo std.png NOOB
0
Logo std.png DUTC
 
Logo std.png OIIG
0
Logo std.png RUIJ
2
Logo std.png LEIJ
2
Logo std.png VIOL
0
Logo std.png BLAC
0
Logo std.png ROOK
2
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
 
Logo std.png QUIC
2
Logo std.png PODO
0
Eagle Masterylogo std.png EAGLE
 
Logo std.png EAGL
0
Logo std.png FLYI
2
Logo std.png YUZA
 
Logo std.png UBER
1
Logo std.png AERI
2
Logo std.png NO P
2
Logo std.png TEAM
0
Logo std.png REAC
2
Logo std.png PTF
0
Logo std.png SUMM
 
Logo std.png SCIS
2
Logo std.png THE
1
Logo std.png CYBE
0
Logo std.png ABSO
2
Logo std.png WE A
2
Logo std.png WUT
0
Logo std.png UNIQ
 
Logo std.png THE
2
Logo std.png LOS
1
Team Cougarlogo std.png TCG
2
Logo std.png GODS
0
Logo std.png SWEA
2
Logo std.png .INV
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.png DOLA
2
Logo std.png FALL
0
Logo std.png FORT
2
Logo std.png THE
0
Logo std.png ICON
0
Logo std.png MAD
2
Logo std.png STOR
0
Logo std.png LFTE
2
Logo std.png PIEC
2
Logo std.png FLYI
1
Logo std.png REBO
2
Logo std.png WE W
0
Logo std.png DUTC
2
Logo std.png RUIJ
0
Logo std.png LEIJ
0
Logo std.png ROOK
2
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
2
Logo std.png QUIC
0
Eagle Masterylogo std.png EAGLE
0
Logo std.png FLYI
2
Logo std.png YUZA
2
Logo std.png AERI
1
Logo std.png NO P
2
Logo std.png REAC
1
Logo std.png SUMM
2
Logo std.png SCIS
0
Logo std.png ABSO
2
Logo std.png WE A
1
Logo std.png UNIQ
2
Logo std.png THE
0
Team Cougarlogo std.png TCG
1
Logo std.png SWEA
2
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png DOLA
3
Logo std.png FORT
0
Logo std.png MAD
1
Logo std.png LFTE
2
Logo std.png PIEC
3
Logo std.png REBO
1
Logo std.png DUTC
3
Logo std.png ROOK
1
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
3
Logo std.png FLYI
0
Logo std.png YUZA
0
Logo std.png NO P
3
Logo std.png SUMM
2
Logo std.png ABSO
1
Logo std.png UNIQ
2
Logo std.png SWEA
3
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.png DOLA
3
Logo std.png LFTE
1
Logo std.png PIEC
0
Logo std.png DUTC
3
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
3
Logo std.png NO P
0
Logo std.png SUMM
3
Logo std.png SWEA
1
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.png DOLA
3
Logo std.png DUTC
2
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
0
Logo std.png SUMM
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.png DOLA
2
Logo std.png SUMM
4