Gfinity Rocket League/Europe/Xbox and PC/3v3/2016-10-03

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Gfinity Rocket League - October 3rd
Gfinitysquare.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGfinity
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool£150
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
Date2016-10-03

Format

  • Weekly Cups
  • Single Elimination
  • Round 1 & 2 are best-of-three
  • Round 3 through the Semi Finals are best-of-five
  • Finals are best-of-seven

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st Mock-It eSportslogo std.png Mockit Aces Deevopaschy90ViolentPanda
Silver.png 2nd PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA Sports FreaKiiPwndxVogan
3rd-4th Logo std.png Internal Tyranny Alex161DreameDyamiforsure
Logo std.png Scorgasms DomaldinhoJuukseyStocki
Show Additional Results

Results

If more than 64 teams registered, only RO64+ is shown.
Round of 64
[x]
Logo std.png ACES
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png IBPR
0
Logo std.png HORN
2
IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina
W
BYE
-
Logo std2.png Defiant
2
Beyondlogo std.png BEY
0
Logo std.png RAIN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png TG T
1
Logo std.png TCHO
2
Logo std.png KAPP
2
Logo std.png PROS
0
Logo std.png NATI
0
Logo std.png RUN
2
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png DIVI
2
Logo std.png DANG
0
Logo std.png INTE
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png WIND
2
Logo std.png WE K
1
Logo std.png WEDG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png DIVI
0
Logo std.png DROP
2
Logo std.png TEAM
2
Logo std.png PIZZ
0
Logo std.png RAND
2
Logo std.png BENS
0
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png EURO
1
Logo std.png FIRE
2
Logo std.png NAUG
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png SCOR
2
Logo std.png UNRA
0
Logo std.png IZ G
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png LUDW
2
Logo std.png LOWS
0
Logo std.png FAIR
2
Logo std.png DAYB
0
Logo std.png WE M
2
Logo std.png SKY
0
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png STUF
2
Logo std.png MONS
0
Logo std.png R-FO
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png TRAJ
2
Logo std.png SUPE
0
Leaf eSportslogo std.png LEAF
W
BYE
-
Logo std.png RAIN
2
Logo std.png SKIP
0
Team Almost Goodlogo std.png TAG
2
Logo std.png FLRG
1
Logo std.png LULX
2
Logo std.png CLAS
0
Round of 32
[x]
Logo std.png ACES
2
Logo std.png HORN
0
IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina
0
Logo std2.png Defiant
2
Logo std.png RAIN
2
Logo std.png TCHO
1
Logo std.png KAPP
2
Logo std.png RUN
1
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
2
Logo std.png DIVI
0
Logo std.png INTE
2
Logo std.png WIND
0
Logo std.png WEDG
0
Logo std.png DROP
2
Logo std.png TEAM
2
Logo std.png RAND
1
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
2
Logo std.png FIRE
0
Logo std.png NAUG
1
Logo std.png SCOR
2
Logo std.png IZ G
2
Logo std.png LUDW
0
Logo std.png FAIR
0
Logo std.png WE M
2
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
2
Logo std.png STUF
0
Logo std.png R-FO
0
Logo std.png TRAJ
3
Leaf eSportslogo std.png LEAF
2
Logo std.png RAIN
0
Team Almost Goodlogo std.png TAG
2
Logo std.png LULX
1
Round of 16
[x]
Logo std.png ACES
3
Logo std2.png Defiant
1
Logo std.png RAIN
1
Logo std.png KAPP
3
Luminancelogo std.png LMN
1
Logo std.png INTE
3
Logo std.png DROP
0
Logo std.png TEAM
3
Precision Zlogo std.png PZ
1
Logo std.png SCOR
3
Logo std.png IZ G
3
Logo std.png WE M
1
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Logo std.png TRAJ
0
Leaf eSportslogo std.png LEAF
3
Team Almost Goodlogo std.png TAG
0
Quarterfinals
[x]
Logo std.png ACES
3
Logo std.png KAPP
0
Logo std.png INTE
3
Logo std.png TEAM
2
Logo std.png SCOR
3
Logo std.png IZ G
0
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Leaf eSportslogo std.png LEAF
0
Semifinals
[x]
Logo std.png ACES
3
Logo std.png INTE
1
Logo std.png SCOR
0
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
3
Finals
[<<]
Logo std.png ACES
4
PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA
1