HYPE/Oceania/2016/Week 2

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
HYPE Oceania 2016 Weekly #2
HYPE.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerHouseparty Premier eSports
FormatDouble Elimination
Prize Pool$100
TypeOnline
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-09-30

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Finals are best-of-five
  • All other matches are best-of-three

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st $ 100 Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss eSports AddzeycyrixExpress
Silver.png 2nd Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Alpha Sydney DickyDumboStoney
Bronze.png 3rd Gamerooslogo std.png Gameroos aoe_empJulzyumi_cheeseman
Copper.png 4th Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangojcookewhatSnarfSnarf
Show Additional Results

Results

Winners Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3
                             
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Feintlogo std.png Feint 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png PHOE 0
  Logo std.png PHOE 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX O 0
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Logo std.png ALTI 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 0
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Logo std.png ZENI 0
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Logo std.png AERI 0
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Logo std.png FUMB 0
  Logo std.png FURO 0
  Logo std.png FUMB 2
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 2
  Logo std.png ENIG 1
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 1
  Logo std.png ENIG 2

Losers Bracket

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
                                     
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 2
  Blitzkrieglogo std.png Blitzkrieg 0   Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0   Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Logo std.png FURO 1
  Logo std.png PHOE 1
  Logo std.png FURO 2
  Logo std.png FURO 2
  Logo std.png AERI 0
  Logo std.png ENIG 2
  Logo std.png ZENI FF
  Logo std.png ALTI 1   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 2
  Logo std.png ALTI W   Logo std.png ENIG 1
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX O 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX O 2
  Logo std.png FUMB 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX O 2
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX O 2
  Feintlogo std.png Feint 1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Grand Final
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 3
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 1
  Alpha Sydneylogo std.png Sydney 2
From Losers Bracket
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 1
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 1

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References