Metaleak/Metacup Series/Elite/7

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Metacup Series Elite #7
Metaleak.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerMetaleak
SponsorESL
FormatSingle Elimination
Prize Pool€ 200
TierMonthly
Mode3v3
PlatformPC
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryEurope Europe
Date2016-12-21

Overview

Format

  • 14 invited teams + 2 previous winners of Metacup Series Challenger
  • Single Elimination Bracket
    • Finals Best-of-five
    • Every other match Best-of-three

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st € 105 Logo std.png Get Wigglytuff'd chausette45Fairy PeakMout
Silver.png 2nd € 60 IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina eSports Faberkuxir97Mixed96
Bronze.png 3rd € 30 PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA Sports FreaKiikillerno7Pwndx
Copper.png 4th Logo std.png Hot Singles In Your Region Arkaner247CoKaaaP0wrnflakes
Show Additional Results

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Participants

Invited Teams

Cliffhanger
France hetoze
France Nelya
France Pawd
France Sangoo
Copenhagen Flames
Denmark Bække
Denmark Fuzz
Denmark HanseN
Denmark Waffle
FireWall
Germany Creep
Germany curi0s
Germany Iceteazy
Germany vel
iDomina eSports
Italy Faber
Italy Gnarro
Italy kuxir97
Italy Mixed96
Just4Fun
France FaNaTiz
Germany Frag
Germany Yeezy
PENTA Sports
Germany FreaKii
Germany Killerno7
Denmark Pwndx
PlayMakers
Spain Espumita
Spain Héctor
Spain Itsulen
Spain Omega
Royal Air Force
France batOu
Netherlands Nielskoek
Sweden Zensuz

Qualified Teams

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #13

Leviathan2
France hello
France NeaR
France Razor

Winner of Metacup Series Challenger #14

SkyFox
France Iryzer
France Portoanthony
France SkillFlow95
France Yoshituo
1Valencia CF eSports was originally invited, but due to them being unable to participate Get Wigglytuff'd replaced them.
2Due to Aeros being unable to participate, Leviathan was invited and replaced them.

Results

  Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
                             
  FireWalllogo std.png FireWall 0
  Logo std.png LEVI 2
  Logo std.png LEVI 1
  IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina 2
  IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina 2
  Copenhagen Flameslogo std.png CPH F 1
  IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina 2
  Logo std.png HOT 1
  Team ENJOYlogo std.png ENJOY 2
  Logo std.png SKYF 0
  Team ENJOYlogo std.png ENJOY 0
  Logo std.png HOT 2
  Logo std.png HOT 2
  Logo std.png ROYA 0
  IDomina eSportslogo std.png iDomina 1
  Logo std.png GET 3
  PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA 2
  Logo std.png KART 1
  PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA 2
  Logo std.png DE S 0
  Logo std.png DE S 2
  Logo std.png CLIF 0
  PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA 1
3rd place match
  Logo std.png GET 2
  Logo std.png JUST 2   Logo std.png HOT 0
  Logo std2.png Asc Ae 1   PENTA Sportslogo std.png PENTA 1
  Logo std.png JUST 0
  Logo std.png GET 2
  Logo std.png GET 2
  PlayMakerslogo std.png PMK 0

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References