As part of the Unified Community Platform project, your wiki has been migrated to the new platform. Read more here.

PAX Australia 2016/Invitational Qualifier

From Rocket League Esports Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search


Invitational Qualifier   Open Qualifier   Finals    
PAX Australia Invitational Qualifier
PAXlogo.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerESL
SponsorPsyonix
FormatDouble Elimination
TierQualifier
Mode3v3
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
CountryAustralia Australia
Date2016-10-22

Overview

The Inivitational Qualifier is the first qualifier for PAX Australia 2016.

Format

  • Eight teams invited and seeded based on ESL Points from the Weekly Tournaments
  • Double Elimination Bracket
    • Winner's Bracket Finals and Grand Finals are best-of-seven
    • All other matches are best-of-five
  • Winning team gets a spot at the PAX Australia Finals

Prize Pool

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1st PAX Finals Legacy eSportslogo std.png Legacy eSports GroovyGrapepenorSOMA
Silver.png 2nd Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png Athletico Brotherhood BangoMontyconnorSnarfSnarf
Bronze.png 3rd Corvidaelogo std.png Corvidae DaisuDazeSiki
Copper.png 4th Gamerooslogo std.png Gameroos aoe_empPlitzinatoryumi_cheeseman
Show Additional Results

Participants

Eye - Show All.pngRosters

Abyss eSports
New Zealand Addzey
Australia cyrix
Australia Debat
Australia Express
Corvidae
Australia Daze
Australia Daisu
Australia Siki
Australia SToRMCLoRD
Gameroos1
Australia yumi_cheeseman
Australia aoe_emp
Australia DaBeastXD
Australia Julz
Legacy eSports
Australia eren
Australia GroovyGrape
Australia SOMA
Australia PENOR
Australia Drippay
Team FuroX
Australia Dreameh
Australia Hughesy
Australia OveerBluee
Australia Zepsy
Prodigy ESC
Australia Kia
Australia Beatnik
Australia Deselution
1Gameroos replace Alpha Sydney due to the team disbanding.

Results

  Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Grand Final
                                       
Winner's bracket
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 2
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 0
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 3
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 1
  Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 4
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 3
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 2
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3   Athletico Brotherhoodlogo std.png athBH 3
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 1   Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 4
 
Loser's bracket
  Team FuroXlogo std.png FuroX 0
  Prodigy ESClogo std.png Prodigy 0
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 3   Legacy eSportslogo std.png LGC 3
  Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 3   Gamerooslogo std.png GAM 1
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 0
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 3
  Team Reticentlogo std.png Reticent 2
  Abyss eSportslogo std.png Abyss 2
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 3
  Corvidaelogo std.png CVD 3

Schedule & VODs

Additional Content

Articles

Interviews

Videos

Announcements

External Links

References