|
Rocket Royale 2016 Week 8 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Rocket League Central |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Country | International |
Date | 2016-05-29 |
Overview
Format
- 8 groups, 4 North America & 4 Europe
- Double Elimination
- Best of three
- Top 2 teams from each group advance to knockout stage
- 8 teams per region in knockout stage
- Single elimination bracket
- All matches are best of three
- Top two advance to international finals
- 4 teams in international finals
- Double eliminatin bracket
- Final is best of seven
- Other matches best of five
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster | ||||||
1st | $ 350 | Mock-it eSports EU | [[paschy90]] • [[Sikii]] • [[Turbopolsa]] | ||||||
2nd | $ 175 | We Dem Girlz | [[gReazy]] • [[Maestro]] • [[remkoe]] | ||||||
3rd | $ 75 | Kings of Urban | [[Jacob]] • [[SadJunior]] • [[Sniperkid138]] | ||||||
4th | Lucky Bounce | [[DarkFire]] • [[September]] • [[Timbathy]] | |||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Participants
Rosters
North America
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
Europe
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
[Show Roster] |
---|
[[|]] |
[[|]] |
Results
Matches
Group Stage
North America Group A
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
KING | 2 | |||||||
PHOE | 0 | |||||||
PHOE | 2 | |||||||
DRAG | 1 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
PHOE | 0 | |||||||
DRAG | 2 | |||||||
North America Group B
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
EANI | 2 | |||||||
VISI | 0 | |||||||
VISI | 2 | |||||||
KIND | 1 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
VISI | 1 | |||||||
KIND | 2 | |||||||
North America Group C
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
GENE | 1 | |||||||
LUCK | 2 | |||||||
LUCK | 2 | |||||||
XYLO | 0 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
GENE | 1 | |||||||
XYLO | 2 | |||||||
North America Group D
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
ORBI | 2 | |||||||
RETR | 1 | |||||||
RETR | 2 | |||||||
EBP | 0 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
RETR | 2 | |||||||
EBP | 1 | |||||||
Europe Group A
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||
WE D | 2 | ||||||
WEEB | 0 | ||||||
WE D | 2 | ||||||
SOLI | 1 | ||||||
EFF0 | 1 | ||||||
SOLI | 2 | ||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||
SOLI | 0 | ||||||
WEEB | 0 | ||||||
EFF0 | 2 | ||||||
EFF0 | 2 | ||||||
Europe Group B
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||
MOCK | 2 | ||||||
ESPO | 0 | ||||||
MOCK | 2 | ||||||
CROW | 0 | ||||||
JJJ | 1 | ||||||
CROW | 2 | ||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||
CROW | 1 | ||||||
ESPO | 1 | ||||||
JJJ | 2 | ||||||
JJJ | 2 | ||||||
Europe Group C
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||
TFD | 2 | ||||||
CHAL | 0 | ||||||
TFD | 2 | ||||||
TEAM | 0 | ||||||
CROW | 1 | ||||||
TEAM | 2 | ||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||
TEAM | 0 | ||||||
CHAL | 0 | ||||||
CROW | 2 | ||||||
CROW | 2 | ||||||
Europe Group D
Semifinals | Finals | ||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||
GENT | 0 | ||||||
MIRA | 2 | ||||||
MIRA | 2 | ||||||
PREC | 0 | ||||||
PREC | 2 | ||||||
UNRI | 1 | ||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||
PREC | 1 | ||||||
GENT | 1 | ||||||
URIV | 2 | ||||||
URIV | 2 | ||||||
Knockout Matches
North America
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
KING | 3 | |||||
RETR | 0 | |||||
KING | 3 | |||||
DRAG | 0 | |||||
ORBI | 1 | |||||
DRAG | 3 | |||||
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
EANI | 3 | |||||
XYLO | 0 | |||||
EANI | 1 | |||||
LUCK | 3 | |||||
LUCK | 3 | |||||
KIND | 0 | |||||
Europe
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
WE D | 3 | |||||
UNRI | 0 | |||||
WE D | 3 | |||||
MIRA | 0 | |||||
MIRA | 3 | |||||
EFF0 | 2 | |||||
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
MOCK | 3 | |||||
CROW | 0 | |||||
MOCK | 3 | |||||
JJJ | 0 | |||||
TFD | 1 | |||||
JJJ | 3 | |||||
International Final
Round 1 | Round 2 | Grand Final | |||||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||||||
WE D | 3 | ||||||||||
LUCK | 1 | ||||||||||
WE D | 2 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 3 | ||||||||||
KING | 1 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 3 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 4 | ||||||||||
WE D | 3 | ||||||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||||||
WE D | 3 | ||||||||||
KING | 3 | ||||||||||
KING | 0 | ||||||||||
LUCK | 0 | ||||||||||