|
Rocket Royale 2016 Week 9 | |
---|---|
Tournament Information | |
Organizer | Rocket League Central |
Links | Website |
Location & Dates | |
Country | International |
Date | 2016-06-05 |
Overview
Format
- 8 groups, 4 North America & 4 Europe
- Double Elimination
- Best of three
- Top 2 teams from each group advance to knockout stage
- 8 teams per region in knockout stage
- Single elimination bracket
- All matches are best of three
- Top two advance to international finals
- 4 teams in international finals
- Double eliminatin bracket
- Final is best of seven
- Other matches best of five
Prize Pool
Place | Prize | Team | Roster | ||||||
1st | $ 350 | Mock-It Esports NA | [[Insolences]] • [[Rizzo]] • [[Zanejackey]] | ||||||
2nd | $ 175 | We Dem Girlz | [[gReazy]] • [[Maestro]] • [[remkoe]] | ||||||
3rd | $ 75 | Flipsid3 Tactics | [[kuxir97]] • [[M1k3Rules]] • [[Markydooda]] • [[Wrong_Way_Woody]] | ||||||
4th | iBUYPOWER Cosmic | [[Gambit]] • [[Kronovi]] • [[Lachinio]] | |||||||
Show Additional Results |
---|
Results
Matches
Group Stage
North America Group A
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
IBUY | 2 | |||||||
GOOM | 0 | |||||||
GOOM | 2 | |||||||
FING | 0 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
GOOM | 2 | |||||||
FING | 0 | |||||||
North America Group B
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
GENE | 1 | |||||||
HELI | 2 | |||||||
KIND | 0 | |||||||
HELI | 2 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
GENE | 2 | |||||||
KIND | 0 | |||||||
North America Group C
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
MOCK | 2 | |||||||
SERI | 0 | |||||||
PHOE | 1 | |||||||
SERI | 2 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
SERI | 1 | |||||||
PHOE | 2 | |||||||
North America Group D
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
LUCK | 2 | |||||||
VISI | 0 | |||||||
VISI | 2 | |||||||
MOUN | 0 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
VISI | 2 | |||||||
MOUN | 0 | |||||||
Europe Group A
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
FLIP | 2 | |||||||
SNK | 0 | |||||||
SNK | 2 | |||||||
UNRI | 0 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
SNK | 2 | |||||||
UNRI | 1 | |||||||
Europe Group B
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
WE D | 2 | |||||||
SOLI | 0 | |||||||
CROW | 1 | |||||||
SOLI | 2 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
SOLI | 1 | |||||||
CROW | 2 | |||||||
Europe Group C
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
KA-P | 2 | |||||||
MIRA | 1 | |||||||
MIRA | 2 | |||||||
CELE | 1 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
MIRA | 0 | |||||||
CELE | 2 | |||||||
Europe Group D
Round 1 | Round 2 | |||||||
JJJ | 2 | |||||||
CROW | 0 | |||||||
CROW | 2 | |||||||
SHAZ | 1 | |||||||
Loser's bracket | ||||||||
CROW | 2 | |||||||
SHAZ | 0 | |||||||
Knockout Matches
North America
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
IBUY | 3 | |||||
GENE | 2 | |||||
IBUY | 3 | |||||
PHOE | 0 | |||||
LUCK | 2 | |||||
PHOE | 3 | |||||
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
HELI | 3 | |||||
GOOM | 1 | |||||
HELI | 2 | |||||
MOCK | 3 | |||||
MOCK | 3 | |||||
VISI | 0 | |||||
Europe
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
FLIP | 3 | |||||
CROW | 0 | |||||
FLIP | 3 | |||||
JJJ | 1 | |||||
JJJ | 3 | |||||
CELE | 1 | |||||
Semifinals | Finals | |||||
WE D | 3 | |||||
SNK | 0 | |||||
WE D | 3 | |||||
KA-P | 2 | |||||
KA-P | 3 | |||||
CROW | 2 | |||||
International Final
Round 1 | Round 2 | Grand Final | |||||||||
Winner's bracket | |||||||||||
FLIP | 2 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 3 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 3 | ||||||||||
WE D | 2 | ||||||||||
IBUY | 1 | ||||||||||
WE D | 3 | ||||||||||
MOCK | 4 | ||||||||||
WE D | 2 | ||||||||||
Loser's bracket | |||||||||||
WE D | 3 | ||||||||||
FLIP | 3 | ||||||||||
FLIP | 0 | ||||||||||
IBUY | 0 | ||||||||||